Meet Results: 2024 BST vs DCTS

June 18, 2024

The Decatur County Tiger Sharks came to Batesville Memorial Pool for a dual meet competition as we continue along the SEISA competition schedule.

Licensed to Batesville Swim Team   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0 6/18/2024 07:25 AM
                          2024 DCTS @ BST - 6/17/2024                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Open 160 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omara, Rylee              12 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:09.14    7  
  2 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN               2:04.34    2:14.43    5  
  3 Gauck, Tori               17 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:17.55    4  
  4 Davis, Eleanor            13 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:17.64    3  
  5 Cummings, Alyssa          14 BST-IN                    NT    2:34.65    2  
 
Event 2  Boys Open 160 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Jake             17 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:42.02    7  
  2 Hostetler, Tristen        17 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:42.48    5  
  3 Hawkins, Joe              15 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:46.03    4  
  4 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN                    NT    1:59.66    3  
  5 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN                    NT    2:09.67    2  
  6 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                    NT    2:09.87    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT DQ 3:31.59  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Scissors kick - breast
     1) Hoeing, Claire 8                2) Doig, Bremley 7                
     3) Koors, Victoria 8               4) Weigel, Abigail 7              
 
Event 5  Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    2:53.61    8  
     1) Koors, Payton 10                2) Gehl, Sydney 10                
     3) Gauck, CoraJune 9               4) Massingale, Ruby 10            
  2 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'B'                    NT    3:08.61    4  
     1) Klosterkemper, Ava 6            2) Omara, Nora 9                  
     3) Doig, Ava 10                    4) Wilkerson, Saige 9             
  3 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      3:41.65    3:37.30    2  
     1) Mains, Frankie 9                2) McMullen, Ava 9                
     3) Sitterding, Jocelyn 9           4) Bessler, Clara 9               
 
Event 6  Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    3:38.02    8  
     1) Bedel, Brody 8                  2) Bennett, Luke 8                
     3) Dong, Jayden 10                 4) Moore, William 9               
 -- Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      3:12.32 DQ 4:08.14  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Wessel, Dominic 9               2) Miller, Duke 10                
     3) Richardson, Quinn 10            4) VanDeventer, Grant 9           
 
Event 7  Girls 12 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    2:10.82    8  
     1) Lohrum, Mackenzie 12            2) Davis, Hadley 11               
     3) O'Sullivan, Emma 12             4) Omara, Rylee 12                
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'B'                           NT    3:01.20    4  
     1) Kendall, Charlotte 11           2) Buckley, Harper 12             
     3) Brougher, Lyla 12               4) Smith, Catherine 11            
  3 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      3:05.53    3:26.06    2  
     1) Siefert, Reagan 11              2) Shane, Ana 12                  
     3) Gribben, Cora 11                4) Wessel, Genevieve 11           
 
Event 8  Boys 12 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    3:02.05    8  
     1) Baute, Mason 11                 2) Head, James 11                 
     3) Wilkerson, Blaine 11            4) Stallsmith, Dalton 11          
 -- Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      2:21.27 DQ 2:50.76  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Scissors kick - fly
     1) Todd, Jensen 11                 2) Sitterding, Hudson 12          
     3) Kramer, Logan 12                4) Couch, Joseph 11               
 
Event 9  Girls 14 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      2:04.59    2:03.60    8  
     1) Miller, Cora 14                 2) McGuire, Addison 14            
     3) Scheel, Solara 13               4) Cummings, Alyssa 14            
  2 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    2:06.73    4  
     1) Davis, Eleanor 13               2) Stewart, Haleigh 14            
     3) Mains, Mallory 14               4) Stewart, Ella Kate 13          
 
Event 10  Boys 14 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    1:38.50    8  
     1) Bennett, Jack 14                2) Reynolds, Micah 14             
     3) YU, Harrison 14                 4) Gauck, Maxwell 13              
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      1:59.93    2:01.45    4  
     1) Gribben, Cruz 13                2) Hertel, Tripp 14               
     3) Oldham, Parker 14               4) Vogelsang, Collin 13           
 
Event 11  Girls 18 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      2:05.21    1:59.78    8  
     1) Siefert, Megan 18               2) Miller, Emma 16                
     3) Raab, Isabel 17                 4) Broshears, Briley 16           
  2 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'               2:14.62    2:04.00    4  
     1) Walden, Elizabeth 15            2) Gauck, Tori 17                 
     3) Jameson, Brenley 16             4) McLean, Nikki 15               
 
Event 12  Boys 18 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    1:33.02    8  
     1) Mains, Christopher 17           2) Hawkins, Jake 17               
     3) Hawkins, Joe 15                 4) Hostetler, Tristen 17          
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      1:40.35    1:41.77    4  
     1) Kuntz, Ben 16                   2) King, Nash 15                  
     3) Richardson, Sam 16              4) Obermeyer, Zeke 17             
  3 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'B'                    NT    2:15.32    2  
     1) Frensemeier, J.R. 16            2) Smith, Caden 14                
     3) Stallsmith, David 13            4) Frensemeier, Walker 15         
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omara, Caroline            6 DCTS-IN                30.54      30.72    7  
  2 Klosterkemper, Ava         6 DCTS-IN                28.07      33.67    5  
  3 Hoeing, Emma               6 DCTS-IN                32.58      35.47    4  
  4 Miller, Vera               6 BST-IN                 43.75      36.96    3  
  5 McMullen, Evie             6 BST-IN                 48.43      52.23    2  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Johnny            5 BST-IN                 40.50      42.63    7  
  2 Russell, Oliver            6 DCTS-IN                32.66      59.38    5  
  3 Koors, Cooper              6 DCTS-IN                49.52      59.59    4  
 
Event 15  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koors, Victoria            8 DCTS-IN                20.55      22.66    7  
  2 Hoeing, Claire             8 DCTS-IN                20.40      23.15    5  
  3 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                 26.26      24.71    4  
  4 Doig, Bremley              7 DCTS-IN                20.88      27.12    3  
  5 Hoeing, Olivia             7 DCTS-IN                27.82     x30.26  
  6 Weigel, Abigail            7 DCTS-IN                25.40     x31.26  
  7 Reed, Aubrey               8 DCTS-IN                28.36     x36.46  
  8 Geier, Willa               7 DCTS-IN                30.30     x36.87  
  9 Rauch, Carmen              7 BST-IN                 42.43      48.62    2  
 10 Stallsmith, Delana         7 DCTS-IN                37.93     x54.08  
 11 Todd, Quorra               7 BST-IN               1:07.76      56.73    1  
 12 Huffman, Brynne            7 BST-IN               1:07.23   x1:09.95  
 
Event 16  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN                 25.91      25.27    7  
  2 Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                 23.75      26.27    5  
  3 Bennett, Luke              8 DCTS-IN                22.19      29.29    4  
  4 Bedel, Brody               8 DCTS-IN                35.45      45.03    3  
 
Event 17  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massingale, Ruby          10 DCTS-IN                   NT      30.03    7  
  2 Doig, Ava                 10 DCTS-IN                   NT      32.77    5  
  3 Koors, Payton             10 DCTS-IN                   NT      34.09    4  
  4 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                 37.03      35.36    3  
  5 Gehl, Sydney              10 DCTS-IN                   NT     x37.09  
  6 Omara, Nora                9 DCTS-IN                   NT     x37.15  
  7 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN                 47.29      39.55    2  
  8 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN                 41.11      42.09    1  
  9 Wilkerson, Saige           9 DCTS-IN                   NT     x42.54  
 10 Gauck, Gwen                9 DCTS-IN                   NT     x44.75  
 11 Bessler, Clara             9 BST-IN                 49.94   x1:03.18  
 12 Strelnik, Briella          9 BST-IN               1:06.25   x1:31.51  
 
Event 18  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Jayden              10 DCTS-IN                   NT      32.76    7  
  2 Miller, Duke              10 BST-IN                 34.04      35.19    5  
  3 Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN                 35.97      36.48    4  
  4 Moore, William             9 DCTS-IN                   NT      40.19    3  
  5 Ison, Braxton              9 BST-IN                 43.21      44.23    2  
  6 Richardson, Quinn         10 BST-IN                 36.59     x44.49  
  7 Todd, Cooper               9 BST-IN               1:01.59     x51.67  
  8 Wessel, Dominic            9 BST-IN               1:07.49     x56.69  
  9 VanDeventer, Grant         9 BST-IN                 41.97   x1:03.72  
 
Event 19  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN                 24.82      25.41    7  
  2 O'Sullivan, Emma          12 DCTS-IN                56.99      27.02    5  
  3 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN                 27.24      27.50    4  
  4 Fox, Lyla                 12 DCTS-IN                   NT      28.16    3  
  5 Scudder, Becca            12 DCTS-IN                39.12      29.00    2  
  6 Buckley, Harper           12 BST-IN                 28.83      30.07    1  
  7 Davis, Hadley             11 DCTS-IN                   NT     x35.36  
  8 Siefert, Reagan           11 BST-IN                 36.91     x36.83  
  9 Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN                 39.60     x41.22  
 10 Kendall, Charlotte        11 BST-IN                 41.81     x41.57  
 11 Hudnall, Eloise           11 DCTS-IN                   NT     x42.82  
 12 Smith, Catherine          11 BST-IN                 43.15     x48.13  
 13 Reen, Gabby               11 DCTS-IN                   NT     x59.10  
 14 Wessel, Genevieve         11 BST-IN               1:21.63   x1:08.22  
 
Event 20  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN                 25.53      26.15    7  
  2 Wilkerson, Blaine         11 DCTS-IN                   NT      30.42    5  
  3 Stallsmith, Dalton        11 DCTS-IN                49.51      38.24    4  
  4 Couch, Joseph             11 BST-IN                 36.67      39.06    3  
  5 Baute, Mason              11 DCTS-IN                   NT      40.43    2  
  6 Todd, Jensen              11 BST-IN                 38.89      42.75    1  
  7 Gauck, Leo                12 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:12.54  
 
Event 21  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN                 24.74      24.96    7  
  2 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN                 25.04      25.76    5  
  3 Davis, Eleanor            13 DCTS-IN                   NT      26.16    4  
  4 McGuire, Addison          14 BST-IN                    NT      26.94    3  
  5 Cummings, Alyssa          14 BST-IN                    NT     x27.10  
  6 Stewart, Haleigh          14 DCTS-IN                   NT      31.13    2  
  7 Baute, Leah               13 DCTS-IN                   NT      32.01    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jack             14 DCTS-IN                27.81      19.35    7  
  2 YU, Harrison              14 DCTS-IN                25.51      19.67    5  
  3 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN                 24.07      23.89    4  
  4 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN                 24.39      24.36    3  
  5 Gauck, Maxwell            13 DCTS-IN                   NT      24.82    2  
  6 Oldham, Parker            14 BST-IN                 25.41      26.46    1  
  7 Fruchtnicht, Jensen       13 DCTS-IN                41.91     x27.59  
  8 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN                 30.12     x27.83  
  9 Stallsmith, David         13 DCTS-IN                40.29     x28.58  
 10 Smith, Caden              14 DCTS-IN                   NT     x28.60  
 
Event 23  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN                 22.91      22.87    7  
  2 Jameson, Brenley          16 DCTS-IN                26.07      24.52    5  
  3 Gauck, Tori               17 DCTS-IN                30.57      25.61    4  
  4 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                 26.53      25.92    3  
  5 McLean, Nikki             15 DCTS-IN                26.53      26.95    2  
  6 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN                 27.84      27.16    1  
 
Event 24  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 18.76      18.96    7  
  2 Hostetler, Tristen        17 DCTS-IN                22.00      20.88    5  
  3 Kuntz, Ben                16 BST-IN                 22.49      22.99    4  
  4 Frensemeier, J.R.         16 DCTS-IN                31.79      24.03    3  
  5 Frensemeier, Walker       15 DCTS-IN                39.65      34.05    2  
 
Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoeing, Claire             8 DCTS-IN                   NT      36.12    7  
  2 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                 45.41      40.72    5  
 
Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Luke              8 DCTS-IN                   NT      48.26    7  
  2 Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN                    NT      49.64    5  
 -- Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                    NT   DQ 41.34  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 27  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massingale, Ruby          10 DCTS-IN                   NT      41.16    7  
  2 Gehl, Sydney              10 DCTS-IN                   NT      43.79    5  
  3 Gauck, CoraJune            9 DCTS-IN                   NT      47.14    4  
  4 Doig, Ava                 10 DCTS-IN                   NT     x47.66  
  5 Koors, Payton             10 DCTS-IN                   NT     x53.12  
  6 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                 54.26      55.95    3  
  7 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN               1:01.54      58.49    2  
  8 Gauck, Gwen                9 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:08.65  
 
Event 28  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Jayden              10 DCTS-IN                   NT      45.27    7  
  2 Miller, Duke              10 BST-IN                    NT      52.13    5  
  3 Richardson, Quinn         10 BST-IN               1:00.64    1:03.87    4  
 -- Ison, Braxton              9 BST-IN                    NT DQ 1:03.88  
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN               1:00.00 DQ 1:05.72  
      Scissors kick
 
Event 29  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohrum, Mackenzie         12 DCTS-IN                   NT      38.30    7  
  2 Davis, Hadley             11 DCTS-IN                   NT      41.47    5  
  3 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN                 41.37      41.67    4  
  4 Fox, Lyla                 12 DCTS-IN                   NT      42.26    3  
  5 Buckley, Harper           12 BST-IN                 44.40      45.94    2  
  6 Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN               1:12.02      52.19    1  
 
Event 30  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN                 36.66      36.28    7  
  2 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                 41.82      41.09    5  
  3 Miller, George            12 BST-IN                 41.69      45.65    4  
  4 Baute, Mason              11 DCTS-IN                   NT      54.96    3  
  5 Head, James               11 DCTS-IN                   NT      59.05    2  
 
Event 31  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mains, Mallory            14 DCTS-IN                34.19      31.69    7  
  2 McGuire, Addison          14 BST-IN                    NT      35.84    5  
  3 Stewart, Haleigh          14 DCTS-IN                   NT      37.66    4  
  4 Stewart, Ella Kate        13 DCTS-IN                   NT      40.08    3  
 
Event 32  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Micah           14 DCTS-IN                45.36      30.88    7  
  2 Gauck, Maxwell            13 DCTS-IN                   NT      33.29    5  
  3 Smith, Caden              14 DCTS-IN                   NT      34.81    4  
  4 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN                 37.75      37.89    3  
  5 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN                    NT      39.00    2  
 
Event 33  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN                 34.34      33.37    7  
  2 Gauck, Tori               17 DCTS-IN                39.64      34.50    5  
  3 Walden, Elizabeth         15 DCTS-IN                46.16      35.91    4  
  4 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN                 35.54      36.53    3  
 
Event 34  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 23.39      22.73    7  
  2 Mains, Christopher        17 DCTS-IN                28.39      24.88    5  
  3 YU, Harrison              14 DCTS-IN                   NT      25.21    4  
  4 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN                 29.26      30.76    3  
  5 Frensemeier, Walker       15 DCTS-IN                46.31      39.13    2  
  6 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                    NT      39.88    1  
 
Event 35  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omara, Caroline            6 DCTS-IN                29.73      34.20    7  
  2 Klosterkemper, Ava         6 DCTS-IN                29.14      37.39    5  
  3 Hoeing, Emma               6 DCTS-IN                35.65      43.63    4  
  4 Miller, Vera               6 BST-IN                 52.15      49.53    3  
  5 McMullen, Evie             6 BST-IN                 48.03      56.17    2  
 
Event 36  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Johnny            5 BST-IN                 45.40      39.43    7  
  2 Koors, Cooper              6 DCTS-IN                39.09      44.53    5  
  3 Russell, Oliver            6 DCTS-IN                34.97      50.07    4  
 
Event 37  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoeing, Claire             8 DCTS-IN                21.94      23.76    7  
  2 Koors, Victoria            8 DCTS-IN                21.92      27.59    5  
  3 Doig, Bremley              7 DCTS-IN                24.75      32.58    4  
  4 Weigel, Abigail            7 DCTS-IN                27.43     x32.81  
  5 Geier, Willa               7 DCTS-IN                31.81     x37.05  
  6 Hoeing, Olivia             7 DCTS-IN                   NT     x40.00  
  7 Reed, Aubrey               8 DCTS-IN                29.22     x40.86  
  8 Rauch, Carmen              7 BST-IN                 39.25      48.15    3  
  9 Stallsmith, Delana         7 DCTS-IN                40.87     x52.16  
 10 Todd, Quorra               7 BST-IN                 51.28    1:02.59    2  
 -- Huffman, Brynne            7 BST-IN                    NT      DQ DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 
Event 38  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN                 33.41      30.37    7  
  2 Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                 31.63      31.72    5  
  3 Bennett, Luke              8 DCTS-IN                24.89      38.36    4  
  4 Bedel, Brody               8 DCTS-IN                37.99      41.63    3  
 
Event 39  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doig, Ava                 10 DCTS-IN                   NT      38.18    7  
  2 Gauck, CoraJune            9 DCTS-IN                   NT      40.14    5  
  3 Wilkerson, Saige           9 DCTS-IN                   NT      41.50    4  
  4 Koors, Payton             10 DCTS-IN                   NT     x42.19  
  5 Massingale, Ruby          10 DCTS-IN                   NT     x43.14  
  6 Omara, Nora                9 DCTS-IN                   NT     x43.62  
  7 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                 42.76      44.17    3  
  8 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN                 53.93      49.12    2  
  9 Bessler, Clara             9 BST-IN               1:01.78      55.45    1  
 10 Gauck, Gwen                9 DCTS-IN                   NT     x57.24  
 11 Strelnik, Briella          9 BST-IN               1:30.76   x1:10.24  
 
Event 40  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Jayden              10 DCTS-IN                   NT      41.92    7  
  2 Moore, William             9 DCTS-IN                   NT      47.96    5  
  3 Richardson, Quinn         10 BST-IN                 44.52      48.24    4  
  4 Miller, Duke              10 BST-IN                 47.11      48.68    3  
  5 Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN                 44.38      52.34    2  
  6 Ison, Braxton              9 BST-IN                 54.38     x53.76  
  7 Todd, Cooper               9 BST-IN               1:09.74   x1:04.56  
  8 Wessel, Dominic            9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:20.14  
  9 VanDeventer, Grant         9 BST-IN               1:13.79   x1:27.72  
 
Event 41  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN                 32.14      32.69    7  
  2 Lohrum, Mackenzie         12 DCTS-IN                   NT      34.05    5  
  3 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN                 35.74      35.19    4  
  4 Fox, Lyla                 12 DCTS-IN                   NT      35.41    3  
  5 O'Sullivan, Emma          12 DCTS-IN                   NT      36.69    2  
  6 Scudder, Becca            12 DCTS-IN                47.38     x38.51  
  7 Siefert, Reagan           11 BST-IN                 43.92      44.97    1  
  8 Kendall, Charlotte        11 BST-IN                 45.60     x45.59  
  9 Hudnall, Eloise           11 DCTS-IN                   NT     x48.99  
 10 Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN                 53.49     x49.54  
 11 Buckley, Harper           12 BST-IN                 45.04     x51.31  
 12 Smith, Catherine          11 BST-IN                 46.59     x53.84  
 13 Reen, Gabby               11 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:10.69  
 14 Wessel, Genevieve         11 BST-IN               1:10.38   x1:15.92  
 
Event 42  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, George            12 BST-IN                 33.24      32.65    7  
  2 Wilkerson, Blaine         11 DCTS-IN                   NT      33.05    5  
  3 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                 38.87      41.70    4  
  4 Head, James               11 DCTS-IN                   NT      48.63    3  
  5 Baute, Mason              11 DCTS-IN                   NT      48.67    2  
  6 Todd, Jensen              11 BST-IN                 56.29      54.23    1  
  7 Stallsmith, Dalton        11 DCTS-IN                   NT     x54.82  
  8 Couch, Joseph             11 BST-IN                 59.15     x57.51  
  9 Gauck, Leo                12 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:27.88  
 
Event 43  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mains, Mallory            14 DCTS-IN                31.21      27.58    7  
  2 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN                 30.83      29.56    5  
  3 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN                 30.08      29.99    4  
  4 Cummings, Alyssa          14 BST-IN                 36.08      37.48    3  
  5 Baute, Leah               13 DCTS-IN                   NT      40.08    2  
  6 Stewart, Ella Kate        13 DCTS-IN                   NT      42.60    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jack             14 DCTS-IN                35.59      23.37    7  
  2 Reynolds, Micah           14 DCTS-IN                34.98      29.58    5  
  3 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN                 29.06      31.14    4  
  4 Smith, Caden              14 DCTS-IN                   NT      32.43    3  
  5 Oldham, Parker            14 BST-IN                 32.21      32.51    2  
  6 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN                 34.52      34.12    1  
  7 Fruchtnicht, Jensen       13 DCTS-IN                47.14     x34.66  
  8 Stallsmith, David         13 DCTS-IN                56.14     x36.94  
 
Event 45  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brenley          16 DCTS-IN                31.27      28.48    7  
  2 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN                 32.76      32.05    5  
  3 Walden, Elizabeth         15 DCTS-IN                38.05      34.04    4  
  4 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                 36.40      37.47    3  
 
Event 46  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 21.58      21.31    7  
  2 Mains, Christopher        17 DCTS-IN                   NT      22.26    5  
  3 Hawkins, Joe              15 DCTS-IN                35.73      26.43    4  
  4 Kuntz, Ben                16 BST-IN                 29.16      27.42    3  
  5 Frensemeier, Walker       15 DCTS-IN                44.28      40.10    2  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                 33.29      32.03    7  
  2 Koors, Victoria            8 DCTS-IN                32.49      32.97    5  
  3 Doig, Bremley              7 DCTS-IN                27.97      36.67    4  
  4 Hoeing, Olivia             7 DCTS-IN                38.57      46.89    3  
 
Event 49  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN                    NT      49.00    7  
  2 Gauck, CoraJune            9 DCTS-IN                   NT      49.18    5  
  3 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN               1:05.54      57.23    4  
 
Event 50  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Duke              10 BST-IN                 51.92   DQ 54.84  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 51  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omara, Rylee              12 DCTS-IN                   NT      29.55    7  
  2 O'Sullivan, Emma          12 DCTS-IN                   NT      31.37    5  
  3 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN                 35.18      34.86    4  
  4 Scudder, Becca            12 DCTS-IN                   NT      36.43    3  
  5 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN                 43.21      47.35    2  
 
Event 52  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN                 30.50      30.90    7  
  2 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                    NT      49.11    5  
 
Event 53  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mains, Mallory            14 DCTS-IN                28.97      25.49    7  
  2 Davis, Eleanor            13 DCTS-IN                   NT      30.36    5  
  3 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN                    NT      33.22    4  
  4 McGuire, Addison          14 BST-IN                    NT      34.40    3  
  5 Cummings, Alyssa          14 BST-IN                 42.91      45.85    2  
 
Event 54  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jack             14 DCTS-IN                   NT      21.97    7  
  2 Reynolds, Micah           14 DCTS-IN                37.55      26.39    5  
  3 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN                 29.65      27.84    4  
  4 Oldham, Parker            14 BST-IN                 30.89      30.62    3  
  5 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN                 32.79      35.66    2  
 
Event 55  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN                 24.25      24.11    7  
  2 Jameson, Brenley          16 DCTS-IN                30.40      28.06    5  
  3 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN                 29.62      29.70    4  
  4 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                    NT      32.19    3  
  5 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN                    NT     x35.44  
 
Event 56  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mains, Christopher        17 DCTS-IN                25.31      19.97    7  
  2 Hawkins, Jake             17 DCTS-IN                22.81      21.69    5  
  3 Hawkins, Joe              15 DCTS-IN                32.17      23.93    4  
  4 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN                 27.18      24.59    3  
 
Event 57  Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoeing, Claire             8 DCTS-IN                   NT      33.42    7  
  2 Koors, Victoria            8 DCTS-IN                   NT      35.96    5  
  3 Doig, Bremley              7 DCTS-IN                   NT      40.07    4  
  4 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                 41.35      42.75    3  
  5 Rauch, Carmen              7 BST-IN               1:06.25    1:34.90    2  
  6 Huffman, Brynne            7 BST-IN               1:42.44    1:58.47    1  
  7 Todd, Quorra               7 BST-IN               2:06.98   x2:00.05  
 
Event 58  Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                 39.96      41.98    7  
  2 Bennett, Luke              8 DCTS-IN                   NT      42.30    5  
  3 Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN                 49.06      44.24    4  
  4 Bedel, Brody               8 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:08.13    3  
  5 Welborn, Johnny            5 BST-IN               1:09.45    1:11.19    2  
 
Event 59  Girls 10 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koors, Payton             10 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:11.91    7  
  2 Massingale, Ruby          10 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:14.71    5  
  3 Doig, Ava                 10 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:17.72    4  
  4 Gehl, Sydney              10 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:20.60  
  5 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                    NT    1:25.19    3  
  6 Omara, Nora                9 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:29.91  
  7 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN                    NT    1:33.17    2  
  8 Wilkerson, Saige           9 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:35.51  
  9 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN               1:32.52    1:36.90    1  
 10 Bessler, Clara             9 BST-IN               2:26.20   x2:14.53  
 11 Strelnik, Briella          9 BST-IN                    NT   x2:54.13  
 
Event 60  Boys 10 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Jayden              10 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:18.85    7  
  2 Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN               1:20.21    1:28.59    5  
  3 Moore, William             9 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:35.57    4  
  4 Richardson, Quinn         10 BST-IN               1:33.09    1:38.79    3  
  5 Ison, Braxton              9 BST-IN               1:40.36    1:41.32    2  
  6 Wessel, Dominic            9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:59.08  
  7 Todd, Cooper               9 BST-IN               2:16.64   x2:04.46  
  8 VanDeventer, Grant         9 BST-IN                    NT   x2:16.72  
 
Event 61  Girls 12 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omara, Rylee              12 DCTS-IN                   NT      54.22    7  
  2 Lohrum, Mackenzie         12 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:03.23    5  
  3 Fox, Lyla                 12 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:04.01    4  
  4 Buckley, Harper           12 BST-IN               1:11.55    1:11.78    3  
  5 Davis, Hadley             11 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:22.24  
  6 Siefert, Reagan           11 BST-IN               1:26.79    1:25.37    2  
  7 Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN                    NT    1:33.72    1  
  8 Kendall, Charlotte        11 BST-IN               1:38.67   x1:35.61  
  9 Hudnall, Eloise           11 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:49.99  
 10 Smith, Catherine          11 BST-IN               1:44.99   x1:51.29  
 11 Reen, Gabby               11 DCTS-IN                   NT   x2:10.17  
 12 Wessel, Genevieve         11 BST-IN               3:40.25   x2:41.28  
 
Event 62  Boys 12 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, George            12 BST-IN                    NT    1:02.20    7  
  2 Wilkerson, Blaine         11 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:02.28    5  
  3 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                    NT    1:10.99    4  
  4 Stallsmith, Dalton        11 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:27.75    3  
  5 Baute, Mason              11 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:32.73    2  
  6 Couch, Joseph             11 BST-IN               1:32.03    1:33.76    1  
  7 Todd, Jensen              11 BST-IN               1:25.56   x1:37.60  
 
Event 63  Girls 14 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN                    NT      56.48    7  
  2 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN                 56.71      59.67    5  
  3 Davis, Eleanor            13 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:00.65    4  
  4 McGuire, Addison          14 BST-IN                    NT    1:03.36    3  
  5 Stewart, Haleigh          14 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:11.61    2  
  6 Baute, Leah               13 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:14.44    1  
 
Event 64  Boys 14 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YU, Harrison              14 DCTS-IN                59.66      42.79    7  
  2 Bennett, Jack             14 DCTS-IN              1:04.51      43.77    5  
  3 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN                 57.15      58.51    4  
  4 Gauck, Maxwell            13 DCTS-IN                   NT      59.71    3  
  5 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN               1:07.89    1:04.01    2  
  6 Stallsmith, David         13 DCTS-IN              1:44.84   x1:04.27  
  7 Smith, Caden              14 DCTS-IN                   NT   x1:05.36  
  8 Fruchtnicht, Jensen       13 DCTS-IN              1:44.26   x1:05.63  
 
Event 65  Girls 18 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brenley          16 DCTS-IN                57.62      53.45    7  
  2 Gauck, Tori               17 DCTS-IN              1:12.44      56.09    5  
  3 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN                 54.54      58.15    4  
  4 Walden, Elizabeth         15 DCTS-IN                   NT      58.68    3  
  5 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                 59.49      59.00    2  
  6 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN               1:01.38    1:03.69    1  
 
Event 66  Boys 18 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 41.63      39.94    7  
  2 Hawkins, Jake             17 DCTS-IN                   NT      44.01    5  
  3 Hostetler, Tristen        17 DCTS-IN                50.81      47.75    4  
  4 Hawkins, Joe              15 DCTS-IN                   NT      49.47    3  
  5 Kuntz, Ben                16 BST-IN                 51.52      51.84    2  
  6 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                 54.96      57.92    1  
 
Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauck, CoraJune            9 DCTS-IN                   NT    3:22.91    7  
 
Event 71  Girls 12 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omara, Rylee              12 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:25.89    7  
  2 O'Sullivan, Emma          12 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:40.49    5  
  3 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN                    NT    2:42.84    4  
  4 Lohrum, Mackenzie         12 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:43.62    3  
 
Event 72  Boys 12 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN               2:41.42    2:35.24    7  
 
Event 73  Girls 14 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mains, Mallory            14 DCTS-IN              2:32.09    2:09.13    7  
  2 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN               2:33.66    2:27.91    5  
  3 Stewart, Ella Kate        13 DCTS-IN                   NT    3:00.96    4  
  4 Stewart, Haleigh          14 DCTS-IN                   NT    3:01.69    3  
 
Event 74  Boys 14 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YU, Harrison              14 DCTS-IN                   NT    1:56.57    7  
  2 Reynolds, Micah           14 DCTS-IN              3:05.50    2:15.00    5  
  3 Oldham, Parker            14 BST-IN                    NT    2:31.39    4  
  4 Gauck, Maxwell            13 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:43.50    3  
 
Event 75  Girls 18 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN               2:21.57    2:19.16    7  
  2 Walden, Elizabeth         15 DCTS-IN                   NT    2:31.69    5  
 
Event 76  Boys 18 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mains, Christopher        17 DCTS-IN              2:03.89    1:47.27    7  
  2 Hawkins, Jake             17 DCTS-IN              1:52.81    2:09.47    5  
  3 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN               2:21.69    2:17.38    4  
  4 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                    NT    3:01.50    3  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    2:39.97    8  
     1) Doig, Bremley 7                 2) Weigel, Abigail 7              
     3) Koors, Victoria 8               4) Hoeing, Claire 8               
  2 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'B'                    NT    3:34.51    4  
     1) Geier, Willa 7                  2) Hoeing, Olivia 7               
     3) Klosterkemper, Ava 6            4) Omara, Caroline 6              
  3 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      5:35.63    6:09.51    2  
     1) Welborn, Jadyn 7                2) Huffman, Brynne 7              
     3) Rauch, Carmen 7                 4) Todd, Quorra 7                 
 
Event 79  Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    2:20.41    8  
     1) Doig, Ava 10                    2) Koors, Payton 10               
     3) Gauck, CoraJune 9               4) Massingale, Ruby 10            
  2 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'B'                    NT    2:41.68    4  
     1) Gauck, Gwen 9                   2) Gehl, Sydney 10                
     3) Wilkerson, Saige 9              4) Omara, Nora 9                  
  3 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      3:01.70    3:20.56    2  
     1) McMullen, Ava 9                 2) Strelnik, Briella 9            
     3) Sitterding, Jocelyn 9           4) Mains, Frankie 9               
 
Event 80  Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    3:02.03    8  
     1) Bennett, Luke 8                 2) Moore, William 9               
     3) Bedel, Brody 8                  4) Dong, Jayden 10                
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                           NT    3:25.87    4  
     1) Wessel, Dominic 9               2) VanDeventer, Grant 9           
     3) Welborn, Jaxon 9                4) Ison, Braxton 9                
 
Event 81  Girls 12 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    1:57.69    8  
     1) Fox, Lyla 12                    2) Lohrum, Mackenzie 12           
     3) O'Sullivan, Emma 12             4) Omara, Rylee 12                
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      2:37.09    2:15.82    4  
     1) Kendall, Charlotte 11           2) Siefert, Reagan 11             
     3) Brougher, Lyla 12               4) Buckley, Harper 12             
  3 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'B'                           NT    3:01.79    2  
     1) Shane, Ana 12                   2) Smith, Catherine 11            
     3) Gribben, Cora 11                4) Padgett, Isla 11               
 
Event 82  Boys 12 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      2:03.60    2:25.21    8  
     1) Todd, Jensen 11                 2) Miller, George 12              
     3) Couch, Joseph 11                4) Kramer, Logan 12               
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'B'                           NT    2:38.86    4  
     1) Sitterding, Hudson 12           2) Miller, Duke 10                
     3) Todd, Cooper 9                  4) Richardson, Quinn 10           
 
Event 83  Girls 14 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      1:44.63    1:49.87    8  
     1) McGuire, Addison 14             2) Cummings, Alyssa 14            
     3) Miller, Cora 14                 4) Scheel, Solara 13              
  2 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    1:56.00    4  
     1) Mains, Mallory 14               2) Stewart, Ella Kate 13          
     3) Stewart, Haleigh 14             4) Davis, Eleanor 13              
  3 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'B'                    NT    2:24.21    2  
     1) Scudder, Becca 12               2) Baute, Leah 13                 
     3) Davis, Hadley 11                4) Hudnall, Eloise 11             
 
Event 84  Boys 14 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    1:30.17    8  
     1) YU, Harrison 14                 2) Reynolds, Micah 14             
     3) Gauck, Maxwell 13               4) Bennett, Jack 14               
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                           NT    1:46.36    4  
     1) Hertel, Tripp 14                2) Gribben, Cruz 13               
     3) Vogelsang, Collin 13            4) Oldham, Parker 14              
 
Event 85  Girls 18 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      1:40.79    1:40.37    8  
     1) Miller, Emma 16                 2) Broshears, Briley 16           
     3) Raab, Isabel 17                 4) Siefert, Megan 18              
  2 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'               1:53.79    1:41.28    4  
     1) McLean, Nikki 15                2) Gauck, Tori 17                 
     3) Walden, Elizabeth 15            4) Jameson, Brenley 16            
 
Event 86  Boys 18 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'A'                    NT    1:22.34    8  
     1) Hawkins, Jake 17                2) Hostetler, Tristen 17          
     3) Hawkins, Joe 15                 4) Mains, Christopher 17          
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'A'                      1:27.24    1:32.51    4  
     1) King, Nash 15                   2) Richardson, Sam 16             
     3) Obermeyer, Zeke 17              4) Kuntz, Ben 16                  
  3 Decatur County Tiger Sharks-IN  'B'                    NT    1:49.15    2  
     1) Stallsmith, David 13            2) Fruchtnicht, Jensen 13         
     3) Smith, Caden 14                 4) Frensemeier, J.R. 16           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 86                    
 
  1. Decatur County Tiger Sharks         817   2. Batesville Swim Team                590
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 86                    
 
  1. Decatur County Tiger Sharks         459   2. Batesville Swim Team                296
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 86                     
 
  1. Decatur County Tiger Sharks         358   2. Batesville Swim Team                294

Meet Results (PDF)

WANT TO JOIN BATESVILLE SWIM TEAM?

BATESVILLE SWIM TEAM

Competitive and recreational swimming program with over 60 years of history.