2024 SDS vs BST Results

June 11, 2024

BATESVILLE, IN — The Sea Dragon Swimmers came to Batesville Memorial Pool to compete in Batesville Swim Team’s home opener. BST came away with a team victory outscoring the Sea Dragons 795 to 395.

“We have a few things to clean up, but this was a great start to the competition season,” said Coach McMullen. “Our goal is going to be to continue to work on and develop all of our athletes.”

Batesville Swim Team will host another home meet competing against the Southwestern Aquatic Team (SWAT) on Wednesday evening at Batesville Memorial Pool.

Scores

Girls Scores

  1. Batesville Swim Team – 369
  2. Sea Dragons Swimming – 290

Boys Scores

  1. Batesville Swim Team – 426
  2. Sea Dragons Swimming – 105

Combined Scores

  1. Batesville Swim Team – 795
  2. Sea Dragons Swimming – 395

Results

Licensed to Batesville Swim Team   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0 6/10/2024 09:23 PM
                          2024 SDS @ BST - 6/10/2024                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 160 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraemer, Sylvie           16 SDS-IN               1:57.39    2:01.24  
  2 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN                    NT    2:04.34  
  3 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN               2:13.41    2:08.76  
  4 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN               2:23.42    2:18.76  
 
Event 2  Boys 160 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mossburger, Max           15 SDS-IN               1:47.26    1:38.02  
  2 Lambert, Matthew          15 BST-IN               1:33.39    1:51.53  
  3 Richardson, Luke          13 BST-IN                    NT    2:06.35  
  4 Gronberg, Carsten         16 SDS-IN                    NT    2:06.61  
  5 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                    NT    2:29.52  
 
Event 5  Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                                NT    3:03.52  
     1) Johnson, Aurora 10              2) Sears, Daphney 10              
     3) Dunn, Addie 9                   4) Willis, August 10              
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           2:04.82    3:41.65  
     1) Mains, Frankie 9                2) McMullen, Ava 9                
     3) Sitterding, Jocelyn 9           4) Strelnik, Briella 9            
 
Event 6  Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           2:05.82    3:12.32  
     1) Richardson, Quinn 10            2) Miller, Duke 10                
     3) Welborn, Jaxon 9                4) Siefert, Nick 10               
 
Event 7  Girls 12 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                                NT    3:00.06  
     1) Ashcraft, Elaina 11             2) Gillman, Kennedy 11            
     3) Louks, Abigail 12               4) Waulk, Sheyanne 11             
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:43.00    3:05.53  
     1) Siefert, Reagan 11              2) Gribben, Cora 11               
     3) Padgett, Isla 11                4) Kendall, Charlotte 11          
 
Event 8  Boys 12 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:50.34    2:41.30  
     1) Kramer, Logan 12                2) Miller, George 12              
     3) Sitterding, Hudson 12           4) Todd, Jensen 11                
 
Event 9  Girls 14 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:41.27    2:04.59  
     1) Shane, Ana 12                   2) Scheel, Solara 13              
     3) Miller, Cora 14                 4) Brougher, Lyla 12              
  2 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                           2:21.70    2:30.94  
     1) Waulk, Caliah 13                2) Ashcraft, Madison 14           
     3) Halloran, Macey 13              4) Pendergast, Ellie 12           
 
Event 10  Boys 14 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:42.28    2:01.62  
     1) Richardson, Luke 13             2) Vogelsang, Collin 13           
     3) Gribben, Cruz 13                4) Hertel, Tripp 14               
 
Event 11  Girls 18 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:39.02    2:05.21  
     1) Broshears, Briley 16            2) Miller, Emma 16                
     3) Raab, Isabel 17                 4) Siefert, Megan 18              
 
Event 12  Boys 18 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:30.60    1:46.13  
     1) Lambert, Matthew 15             2) Richardson, Sam 16             
     3) King, Nash 15                   4) Obermeyer, Zeke 17             
  2 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                                NT    1:52.04  
     1) Kirkpatrick, William 13         2) Sears, Caden 16                
     3) Mossburger, Max 15              4) Gronberg, Carsten 16           
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Vera               6 BST-IN                    NT      43.75  
  2 McMullen, Evie             6 BST-IN                    NT      56.03  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Noah              6 BST-IN                    NT    1:29.63  
 -- Dunn, Deacon               5 SDS-IN                    NT        DNF  
      Did not finish
 
Event 15  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                 28.50      26.26  
  2 Selmeyer, Marlee           8 SDS-IN                 25.11      26.30  
  3 Walcott, Emma              8 SDS-IN                    NT      31.91  
  4 Enzinger, Lorelei          8 BST-IN                 33.57      34.91  
  5 Rauch, Carmen              7 BST-IN                    NT      46.79  
  6 Todd, Quorra               7 BST-IN                    NT   x1:10.29  
  7 Huffman, Brynne            7 BST-IN                    NT   x1:13.91  
 
Event 16  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                 28.64      23.75  
  2 Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN                 30.39      25.91  
  3 Padgett, Brooks            8 BST-IN                 36.10      32.45  
 -- Johnson, Noah              6 BST-IN                    NT DQ 1:51.18  
      Pulling on lane line
 
Event 17  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                 45.57      37.03  
  2 Taylor, Stella             9 SDS-IN                    NT      39.99  
  3 Willis, August            10 SDS-IN               1:17.67      41.04  
  4 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN               1:57.45      41.93  
  5 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN                 55.59      47.29  
  6 Bessler, Clara             9 BST-IN                    NT     x49.94  
  7 Johnson, Aurora           10 SDS-IN                 53.02      51.23  
  8 Strelnik, Briella          9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:06.25  
 
Event 18  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enzinger, Easton          10 BST-IN                 34.95      34.34  
  2 Siefert, Nick             10 BST-IN                    NT      35.71  
  3 Richardson, Quinn         10 BST-IN                 43.34      36.59  
  4 Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN                    NT     x37.06  
  5 Miller, Duke              10 BST-IN                 44.59     x37.64  
  6 Ison, Braxton              9 BST-IN               1:06.89     x43.21  
  7 Furnish, Josiah            9 BST-IN                    NT     x47.50  
  8 Abdon, Reece              10 SDS-IN                    NT      47.79  
  9 Todd, Cooper               9 BST-IN               1:39.69   x1:01.70  
 10 VanDeventer, Grant         9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:05.96  
 11 Wessel, Dominic            9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:07.49  
 
Event 19  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN                 27.47      25.67  
  2 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN                 29.49      27.94  
  3 Padgett, Isla             11 BST-IN                 32.94      29.17  
  4 Pendergast, Ellie         12 SDS-IN                    NT      30.58  
  5 Gillman, Kennedy          11 SDS-IN                    NT      35.39  
  6 Siefert, Reagan           11 BST-IN                    NT     x36.91  
  7 Waulk, Sheyanne           11 SDS-IN                    NT      38.62  
  8 Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN                 44.90     x41.42  
  9 Kendall, Charlotte        11 BST-IN               1:01.87     x41.81  
 10 Smith, Catherine          11 BST-IN               1:00.29     x47.15  
 11 Wessel, Genevieve         11 BST-IN                    NT   x1:21.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN                 28.14      25.53  
  2 Miller, George            12 BST-IN                 30.59      27.09  
  3 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                 31.91      29.26  
  4 Walcott, Kai              11 SDS-IN                    NT      32.21  
  5 Dunn, Damien              11 SDS-IN                    NT      34.80  
  6 Todd, Jensen              11 BST-IN                 46.97     x38.89  
  7 Couch, Joseph             11 BST-IN                    NT     x44.86  
 
Event 21  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN                 25.71      25.08  
  2 Halloran, Macey           13 SDS-IN                 31.50      26.82  
  3 Ashcraft, Madison         14 SDS-IN                 37.59      35.49  
  4 Waulk, Caliah             13 SDS-IN                    NT      37.20  
 
Event 22  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Luke          13 BST-IN                 23.95      23.89  
  2 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN                 24.91      24.07  
  3 Kirkpatrick, William      13 SDS-IN                    NT      27.70  
  4 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN                 31.06      30.14  
 
Event 23  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraemer, Sylvie           16 SDS-IN                    NT      25.14  
  2 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                    NT      26.53  
  3 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN                 26.89      27.84  
  4 Turner, Katy              15 SDS-IN                    NT      30.75  
 
Event 24  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 20.53      18.76  
  1 Mossburger, Max           15 SDS-IN                    NT      18.76  
  3 Lambert, Matthew          15 BST-IN                 21.55      20.65  
  4 Sears, Caden              16 SDS-IN                 25.04      21.58  
  5 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                 24.15      25.59  
  6 Gronberg, Carsten         16 SDS-IN                    NT      26.21  
 
Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Enzinger, Lorelei          8 BST-IN                    NT   DQ 53.85  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                    NT   DQ 40.39  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN                 47.20   DQ 40.49  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Padgett, Brooks            8 BST-IN                    NT   DQ 48.62  
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 27  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Daphney            10 SDS-IN                    NT      37.67  
  2 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN                    NT      48.78  
  3 Dunn, Addie                9 SDS-IN                    NT      49.10  
  4 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                    NT      54.26  
  5 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN                    NT    1:01.54  
  6 Willis, August            10 SDS-IN                    NT    1:10.84  
 
Event 28  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Enzinger, Easton          10 BST-IN               1:16.65 DQ 1:07.52  
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Event 29  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN                 43.29      40.50  
  2 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN                 47.70      42.95  
  3 Gillman, Kennedy          11 SDS-IN                    NT      52.26  
  4 Louks, Abigail            12 SDS-IN                    NT      54.60  
  5 Siefert, Reagan           11 BST-IN                    NT      55.81  
 -- Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN               1:00.52   DQ 51.21  
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Padgett, Isla             11 BST-IN               1:01.40   DQ 53.01  
 
Event 30  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN                 42.39      38.17  
  2 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                 56.86      41.82  
  3 Miller, George            12 BST-IN                 50.24      46.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN                 39.22      35.87  
  2 Halloran, Macey           13 SDS-IN                 39.65      35.98  
  3 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN                 39.46      37.14  
  4 Ashcraft, Madison         14 SDS-IN                 49.23      44.57  
 
Event 32  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN                 33.30      32.30  
  2 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN                 41.39      37.75  
  3 Richardson, Luke          13 BST-IN                 41.08      39.32  
 
Event 33  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraemer, Sylvie           16 SDS-IN                    NT      32.26  
  2 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN                 35.69      34.34  
  3 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN                 37.82      36.26  
  4 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                    NT      41.23  
  5 Turner, Katy              15 SDS-IN                    NT      42.80  
 
Event 34  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 25.98      23.54  
  2 Sears, Caden              16 SDS-IN                 31.31      27.90  
  3 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN                 29.94      29.26  
 
Event 35  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Vera               6 BST-IN                    NT      52.15  
  2 McMullen, Evie             6 BST-IN                    NT      54.49  
 
Event 36  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Noah              6 BST-IN                    NT    3:23.47  
 -- Dunn, Deacon               5 SDS-IN                 50.90        DNF  
      Did not finish
 
Event 37  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                 33.75      29.89  
  2 Selmeyer, Marlee           8 SDS-IN                 31.10      31.64  
  3 Walcott, Emma              8 SDS-IN                    NT      35.85  
  4 Rauch, Carmen              7 BST-IN                    NT      39.25  
  5 Enzinger, Lorelei          8 BST-IN                 39.90      46.21  
  6 Todd, Quorra               7 BST-IN                    NT     x58.27  
 -- Huffman, Brynne            7 BST-IN                    NT        DNF  
      Did not finish
 
Event 38  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                 33.23      33.06  
  2 Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN                 32.29      41.60  
  3 Padgett, Brooks            8 BST-IN                 30.63      43.83  
 
Event 39  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Addie                9 SDS-IN                    NT      39.21  
  2 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                    NT      42.76  
  3 Willis, August            10 SDS-IN                    NT      51.56  
  4 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN                    NT      53.93  
  5 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN               1:43.49      55.49  
  6 Bessler, Clara             9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:02.89  
  7 Johnson, Aurora           10 SDS-IN                    NT    1:03.45  
  8 Strelnik, Briella          9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:36.13  
 
Event 40  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Quinn         10 BST-IN               1:09.29      44.52  
  2 Miller, Duke              10 BST-IN                    NT      47.52  
  3 Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN                    NT      48.60  
  4 Enzinger, Easton          10 BST-IN                 43.57     x49.20  
  5 Siefert, Nick             10 BST-IN                    NT     x50.30  
  6 Furnish, Josiah            9 BST-IN                    NT     x55.01  
  7 Ison, Braxton              9 BST-IN                    NT     x56.96  
  8 Todd, Cooper               9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:09.74  
  9 VanDeventer, Grant         9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:13.79  
 10 Abdon, Reece              10 SDS-IN                    NT    1:15.28  
 -- Wessel, Dominic            9 BST-IN                    NT DQ 1:18.14  
      Did not finish on back
 
Event 41  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN                 36.28      32.14  
  2 Pendergast, Ellie         12 SDS-IN                    NT      35.68  
  3 Gillman, Kennedy          11 SDS-IN                    NT      39.54  
  4 Kendall, Charlotte        11 BST-IN                 59.69      45.60  
  5 Ashcraft, Elaina          11 SDS-IN               1:15.87      49.35  
  6 Smith, Catherine          11 BST-IN               1:01.28      52.62  
  7 Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN                 58.47     x53.49  
  8 Siefert, Reagan           11 BST-IN                    NT     x53.64  
  9 Wessel, Genevieve         11 BST-IN                    NT   x1:10.38  
 -- Waulk, Sheyanne           11 SDS-IN                    NT     X45.67  
 
Event 42  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, George            12 BST-IN                 38.92      34.21  
  2 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN                 35.79      34.97  
  3 Kramer, Logan             12 BST-IN                 44.88      38.97  
  4 Walcott, Kai              11 SDS-IN                    NT      40.53  
  5 Dunn, Damien              11 SDS-IN                    NT      45.72  
  6 Todd, Jensen              11 BST-IN                 52.06     x58.27  
  7 Couch, Joseph             11 BST-IN                    NT     x59.15  
 
Event 43  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN                 32.25      30.44  
  2 Halloran, Macey           13 SDS-IN                 41.15      37.50  
  3 Ashcraft, Madison         14 SDS-IN                 47.37      43.27  
  4 Waulk, Caliah             13 SDS-IN                    NT      43.84  
 
Event 44  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN                 32.08      29.13  
  2 Richardson, Luke          13 BST-IN                 31.96      31.60  
  3 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN                 36.57      34.52  
  4 Kirkpatrick, William      13 SDS-IN                    NT      36.42  
 
Event 45  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN                 30.04      29.29  
  2 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN                 33.86      32.76  
  3 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                    NT      36.40  
  4 Turner, Katy              15 SDS-IN                    NT      39.47  
 
Event 46  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 24.70      21.58  
  2 Lambert, Matthew          15 BST-IN                 28.79      26.82  
  3 Sears, Caden              16 SDS-IN                    NT      28.98  
  4 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN                 28.58      29.90  
  5 Gronberg, Carsten         16 SDS-IN                    NT      31.98  
  6 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                 39.04     x45.30  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                    NT      33.29  
 
Event 49  Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Addie                9 SDS-IN                    NT      42.52  
  2 Sears, Daphney            10 SDS-IN                    NT      43.03  
  3 Sitterding, Jocelyn        9 BST-IN                    NT      50.66  
  4 McMullen, Ava              9 BST-IN                    NT    1:05.54  
  5 Johnson, Aurora           10 SDS-IN                    NT    1:18.51  
 
Event 50  Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN                    NT      59.63  
 
Event 51  Girls 12 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louks, Abigail            12 SDS-IN                    NT      38.35  
  2 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN                 44.29      43.21  
  3 Padgett, Isla             11 BST-IN                 46.22      47.81  
  4 Ashcraft, Elaina          11 SDS-IN                    NT      53.45  
  5 Waulk, Sheyanne           11 SDS-IN                    NT      55.44  
  6 Gribben, Cora             11 BST-IN               1:11.76      56.26  
 
Event 52  Boys 12 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, George            12 BST-IN                 49.08      38.72  
 
Event 53  Girls 14 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN                 29.27      26.67  
  2 Ashcraft, Madison         14 SDS-IN                    NT      43.64  
 
Event 54  Boys 14 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN                 29.24      28.96  
  2 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN                 39.66      32.79  
  3 Kirkpatrick, William      13 SDS-IN                    NT      40.81  
 
Event 55  Girls 18 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN                 25.68      26.14  
  2 Kraemer, Sylvie           16 SDS-IN                 27.40      27.48  
  3 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN                 38.32      29.62  
 
Event 56  Boys 18 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mossburger, Max           15 SDS-IN                 22.31      20.88  
  2 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN                 30.44      27.18  
  3 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                 30.30      43.57  
 
Event 57  Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Selmeyer, Marlee           8 SDS-IN                    NT      44.18  
  2 Walcott, Emma              8 SDS-IN                    NT      56.69  
  3 Enzinger, Lorelei          8 BST-IN               1:01.84      56.70  
  4 Miller, Vera               6 BST-IN                    NT    1:14.18  
  5 Rauch, Carmen              7 BST-IN                    NT    1:21.30  
  6 Todd, Quorra               7 BST-IN                    NT   x2:06.98  
 
Event 58  Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Huck               8 BST-IN                    NT      41.51  
  2 Schuerman, Luka            8 BST-IN               1:13.86      49.85  
  3 Padgett, Brooks            8 BST-IN                    NT    1:05.75  
 
Event 59  Girls 10 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Daphney            10 SDS-IN                    NT    1:12.14  
  2 Mains, Frankie             9 BST-IN                    NT    1:32.52  
  3 Taylor, Stella             9 SDS-IN                    NT    1:36.58  
  4 Willis, August            10 SDS-IN                    NT    1:36.78  
 
Event 60  Boys 10 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siefert, Nick             10 BST-IN                    NT    1:24.14  
  2 Miller, Duke              10 BST-IN                    NT    1:26.86  
  3 Richardson, Quinn         10 BST-IN               1:52.16    1:33.09  
  4 Ison, Braxton              9 BST-IN                    NT   x1:50.05  
  5 Furnish, Josiah            9 BST-IN                    NT   x2:01.85  
 
Event 61  Girls 12 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brougher, Lyla            12 BST-IN               1:08.98    1:01.05  
  2 Shane, Ana                12 BST-IN               1:06.83    1:02.78  
  3 Pendergast, Ellie         12 SDS-IN                    NT    1:10.16  
  4 Padgett, Isla             11 BST-IN               1:15.21    1:10.63  
  5 Gillman, Kennedy          11 SDS-IN                    NT    1:18.87  
  6 Siefert, Reagan           11 BST-IN                    NT   x1:26.79  
  7 Ashcraft, Elaina          11 SDS-IN               2:26.29    1:27.50  
  8 Kendall, Charlotte        11 BST-IN                    NT   x1:40.50  
  9 Smith, Catherine          11 BST-IN                    NT   x1:59.71  
 10 Wessel, Genevieve         11 BST-IN                    NT   x3:40.25  
 -- Waulk, Sheyanne           11 SDS-IN                    NT   X1:32.18  
 
Event 62  Boys 12 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walcott, Kai              11 SDS-IN                    NT    1:22.47  
  2 Todd, Jensen              11 BST-IN                    NT    1:25.56  
  3 Dunn, Damien              11 SDS-IN                    NT    1:26.21  
 
Event 63  Girls 14 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheel, Solara            13 BST-IN               1:08.32      56.71  
  2 Louks, Abigail            12 SDS-IN                    NT    1:01.47  
  3 Halloran, Macey           13 SDS-IN               1:19.14    1:03.08  
  4 Waulk, Caliah             13 SDS-IN                    NT    1:24.46  
 
Event 64  Boys 14 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN                 58.23      57.15  
  2 Kirkpatrick, William      13 SDS-IN                    NT    1:00.81  
  3 Hertel, Tripp             14 BST-IN               1:13.00    1:07.89  
 
Event 65  Girls 18 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broshears, Briley         16 BST-IN                    NT      59.49  
  2 Siefert, Megan            18 BST-IN               1:04.69    1:01.38  
  3 Turner, Katy              15 SDS-IN                    NT    1:09.83  
 
Event 66  Boys 18 & Under 80 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nash                15 BST-IN                 47.06      41.63  
  2 Sears, Caden              16 SDS-IN                 58.17      46.99  
  3 Gronberg, Carsten         16 SDS-IN                    NT      56.13  
  4 Obermeyer, Zeke           17 BST-IN                 54.45      59.98  
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Jadyn             7 BST-IN                    NT    3:59.89  
 
Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Addie                9 SDS-IN                    NT    2:34.04  
  2 Sears, Daphney            10 SDS-IN                    NT    3:06.35  
  3 Johnson, Aurora           10 SDS-IN                    NT    4:56.63  
 
Event 70  Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welborn, Jaxon             9 BST-IN                    NT    4:14.01  
 
Event 71  Girls 12 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louks, Abigail            12 SDS-IN                    NT    3:08.45  
  2 Ashcraft, Elaina          11 SDS-IN                    NT    4:16.89  
 
Event 72  Boys 12 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitterding, Hudson        12 BST-IN               2:43.75    2:41.42  
 
Event 73  Girls 14 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cora              14 BST-IN               2:50.10    2:33.66  
 
Event 74  Boys 14 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelsang, Collin         13 BST-IN               2:30.39    2:31.25  
  2 Gribben, Cruz             13 BST-IN               2:34.34    2:41.99  
 
Event 75  Girls 18 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Isabel              17 BST-IN               2:23.85    2:21.57  
  2 Miller, Emma              16 BST-IN               2:56.89    2:37.95  
 
Event 76  Boys 18 & Under 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mossburger, Max           15 SDS-IN               2:03.31    1:51.17  
  2 Lambert, Matthew          15 BST-IN               2:41.57    2:20.62  
  3 Richardson, Sam           16 BST-IN               2:39.23    2:21.69  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           2:19.81    5:35.63  
     1) Enzinger, Lorelei 8             2) Welborn, Jadyn 7               
     3) Rauch, Carmen 7                 4) Todd, Quorra 7                 
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           2:14.90    3:29.57  
     1) Schuerman, Luka 8               2) Kramer, Xander 7               
     3) Padgett, Brooks 8               4) Miller, Huck 8                 
 
Event 79  Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:47.63    3:01.70  
     1) McMullen, Ava 9                 2) Mains, Frankie 9               
     3) Sitterding, Jocelyn 9           4) Bessler, Clara 9               
  2 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                           3:56.29    3:15.88  
     1) Walcott, Emma 8                 2) Taylor, Stella 9               
     3) Selmeyer, Marlee 8              4) Johnson, Aurora 10             
 
Event 80  Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:48.26    2:38.99  
     1) Siefert, Nick 10                2) Richardson, Quinn 10           
     3) Miller, Duke 10                 4) Welborn, Jaxon 9               
  2 Batesville Swim Team-IN  'B'                           NT    4:06.30  
     1) Todd, Cooper 9                  2) Wessel, Dominic 9              
     3) VanDeventer, Grant 9            4) Ison, Braxton 9                
 
Event 81  Girls 12 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                                NT    2:19.02  
     1)                                 2) Ashcraft, Elaina 11            
     3) Gillman, Kennedy 11             4) Louks, Abigail 12              
  2 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN  'B'                           NT    2:29.14  
     1) Pendergast, Ellie 12            2) Sears, Daphney 10              
     3) Waulk, Sheyanne 11              4) Willis, August 10              
  3 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:35.88    2:51.51  
     1) Smith, Catherine 11             2) Kendall, Charlotte 11          
     3) Gribben, Cora 11                4) Brougher, Lyla 12              
 
Event 82  Boys 12 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:36.46    2:05.37  
     1) Miller, George 12               2) Kramer, Logan 12               
     3) Todd, Jensen 11                 4) Sitterding, Hudson 12          
 
Event 83  Girls 14 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:30.77    1:50.88  
     1) Shane, Ana 12                   2) Scheel, Solara 13              
     3) Padgett, Isla 11                4) Miller, Cora 14                
  2 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                           2:02.27    2:09.79  
     1) Dunn, Addie 9                   2) Waulk, Caliah 13               
     3) Ashcraft, Madison 14            4) Halloran, Macey 13             
 
Event 84  Boys 14 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:28.25    1:45.05  
     1) Richardson, Luke 13             2) Vogelsang, Collin 13           
     3) Hertel, Tripp 14                4) Gribben, Cruz 13               
  2 Sea Dragons Swimming-IN                           1:57.37    2:37.56  
     1) Abdon, Reece 10                 2) Walcott, Kai 11                
     3) Dunn, Damien 11                 4) Kirkpatrick, William 13        
 
Event 85  Girls 18 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:27.89    1:42.44  
     1) Broshears, Briley 16            2) Miller, Emma 16                
     3) Siefert, Megan 18               4) Raab, Isabel 17                
 
Event 86  Boys 18 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batesville Swim Team-IN                           1:20.38    1:34.26  
     1) Obermeyer, Zeke 17              2) Lambert, Matthew 15            
     3) Richardson, Sam 16              4) King, Nash 15                  

Full Meet Results (PDF) | Meet Scores (PDF)

WANT TO JOIN BATESVILLE SWIM TEAM?

BATESVILLE SWIM TEAM

Competitive and recreational swimming program with over 60 years of history.